Skip to Content Skip to menu Skip to links

Phone Directory

All numbers are in the (941) area code unless stated otherwise.
   Search     

DepartmentTelephone
Traffic741-4060
Felonies741-4043
Misdemeanors741-4019
Criminal Traffic (DUI’s etc.)741-4019
Probate941-741-4025
Child Support Program850-488-5437
Circuit Civil (Civil) 941-741-4025
County Civil (Evictions, Small Claims) 741-4022
Marriage License/Passports741-4020
Violence Protection741-4024
Family (Divorce, Family, Juvenile) 741-4026
Jury Coordinator741-4062
Recording (Deeds, Mortgages, Land Records)741-4045
Board Records741-4018
Teen Court – Teen Court Too741-4027
Historical Records Library741-4070
Manatee Village Historical Park741-4075
Palmetto Historical Park723-4991
Florida Maritime Museum at Cortez708-6120
Law Library741-4090
Value Adjustment Board741-4018
General Questions/Main Switchboard749-1800
Public Access and Research741-4040
Agricultural Museum721-2034